LEADERS

Looking for a Ministry Leader?

ELDER BOARD

Nick Allen

Elder | Treasurer

Trevor Birkholz

Elder | Secretary

Dr. Jim Cecy

Elder | Senior Pastor

David De Partee

Elder

Ben Dhillon

Elder

Paul Gong

Elder

Ryan Howard

Elder

Tommy Leon

Elder | Chair

Adam Sheppard

Elder | Vice Chair

Bryan Wong

Elder

PASTORAL STAFF

Pastor Gene Beck

Care Ministry & Seniors

Pastor Jim Cecy

Senior Pastor

Pastor Matt Cook

Executive Pastor & Missions

Pastor Michael Hammond

Student Ministries Pastor

Pastor Kenton Rahn

Palm Site Pastor

Pastor Jon Shabaglian

Worship Arts Pastor

Pastor Charles Specht

Adult Ministries Pastor

Pastor Wil Staley

Palm Youth & Outreach

MINISTRY SUPPORT

Michael Bergman

Facilities & Tech Director

Alex Biedermann

Palm Technical Director

Josh Carter

Sports Ministry & Security Director

Karon Cecy

Children's Ministry Director

Natalie Meyer

Palm Music Director

ADMINISTRATIVE

Laurel Dhillon

Worship Arts Admin

Rebekah Hescox

Maple Check-In Admin

Carey Leon

Finance & Palm Office Admin

Cherie Manzo

Maple Check-In Admin

Rhonda Musgrave

Palm Office Admin

Dawn Mustin

Maple Children's Admin

April Rogers

Communications Admin

Allyson Schulz

Maple Student Ministry Admin

Leah Schulz

Maple Office Admin

Debby Tinnin

Admin to Senior Pastor

Yara Torres

Palm Children's Admin

CUSTODIAL

Ramon Bonilla

Head Custodian

Brayden Cook

Maple Custodian

Trent Gardner

Maple Custodian

Alex Grabowski

Maple Custodian

Micah Grabowski

Maple Custodian

Eric Mast-Foss

Palm Custodian

Braden Thompson

Maple Custodian

Maple Deacon Team

DEACONS – Doug Deffebach, Jim Hill, Jeff John, John Krueger, David McFerrin, Dick Poplin, Randy Ray, Lee Tinnin

DEACONESSES – Leeanne Branham, Jenny Brooks, Tamra Gardner, Kristine Hobbs, Peggy Mackey, Leslie Pacini, Beth Ray

Palm Deacon Team

DEACONS – Jack Garner, Rob Lyness, Bill Nelson, Gary Nesper, Karl Strube, Bud Whitehead, Tim Wagenleitner, Dick Williams

DEACONESSES – Karen Garner, Donna Givens, Carey Leon, Rhonda Musgrave, Susan Nelson, Barbara Sommers

Nominating Committee

ACTIVE – Tom Anderson, Lorraine Anderson, Cheryl Belden, Janet Hill, Janine Hults, Tommy Leon, Tim Wagenleitner, Dawn Warnecke, Marilyn Wiser.

ALTERNATES – Karen Garner, JR Whitaker, Pat Whitaker